SM☆SH – Boyband Korea yang lagunya sempat nangkring di ORICON CHART – with download link


SMASH is a formerly 6 member boyband, now 5, created by h.o.t member Tony Ahn, and signed with TN Entertainment [Tony Ahn’s label]. The 6 members, World, Han Bang, Jerry, Hero, Naru and Cheon Woo [former member] are not only pretty boys and dancers but are also composers and lyricists. The age range of the members is pretty wide spread. They debuted on August 14th, 2008 on M! Countdown, with their song 비상 [Bi sang]/Emergency and their first mini-album and MV were released on the 19th.

CURRENT MEMBERS:

*leader
Name: Nam Hyun Joon [남현준]
Stage Name: World [세계]
Birthday: November 19, 1980
Height: 178cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christianity

Name: Shim Min Kyu [심민규]
Stage Name: Jerry [제리]
Birthday: May 13, 1988
Height: 178cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christianity

Name: Joo Young Suk [주영석]
Stage Name: Naru [나루]
Birthday: October 7, 1988
Height: 180cm
Weight: 58cm
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christianity

Name: Han Jung Soo [한정수]
Stage Name: Han Bang [한방]
Birthday: January 26, 1989
Height: 181cm
Weight: 65kg
Blood Type: B
Religion: (None)


Name: Kim Min Soo
Stage Name: Hero [히로]
Birthday: October 12, 1991
Height: 180cm
Weight: 56kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Buddhism

Former member:
Name: Lee Jin Yong [이진영]
Stage Name: Cheon Woo [천우]
Birthday: March 16, 1985
Height: 174cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Catholic

(credit article and pics for: http://mypersonalcollection.blogspot.com)

This boyband that also has the same name as Indonesia’s boyband, released Japanese Album SM☆SH – AIR SM☆SH 1, and their song has ever been on the ORICON CHART!

Track list:

1. Interlude〜AIR SM☆SH 1
2. BABY I LOVE YOU
3. MO☆TO
4. Do it Do it!
5. Lunatic
6. Interlude〜RADIO AIR SM☆SH
7. BLIND
8. Chance (Album ver.)
9. Give me Motion
10. Movin’ on
11. Interlude〜YOU & I
12. TRUE LOVE
13. Bounce★up
14. Voyager 〜いつもキミのそばに〜
15. アイノウタ / AI NO UTA
16. Outro〜Next step

click here for downloading their album. (credit for Mediafire.com)

6 Tanggapan

  1. Ngeek… kok namanya bisa sama ama boyband Indonesia yak? Siapa ngikut siapa niiiy?

  2. Wkwkwwkkwwkwk… *kabur duluan aaah

    • Yeeh knapa kabur? Menang WO dunk saiah hihi

      hayoo sapa yg mau maen badminton lagi?

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: